Championships

How our horses have fared in Steward's Cup races (or equivalent year-end Grade 1 races), and in the SIMMY Awards.

Italics indicate homebreds.

YEAR 47

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
LIFEAHOLIC 4 C Trotter Standardbred Trotter Horse of the Year Nominated
LIFEAHOLIC C Trotter Standardbred Trotter Older Male Nominated
TALIB 6 H Arabian Arabian Older Male WINNER
MARIE DE MEDICI 5 M Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Turf Mile 8th
PLAYER ON STAGE 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Futurity 4th
FAITHINASNOWSTORM 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Debutante 2nd
PRINCESS MODE 5 M Quarter Horses Steward's Cup Quarters Matron 4th
SPLASH FACTER 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile Fillies 5th
CHARMED BLUE 5 H Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 7th
COLLARED HIM 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 5th
CRESECENT SHAPED 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies 10th
LADY ZAMIL 3 F Arabian Arabian Matron 2nd
VISION BINT 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Distaff 10th
DESERT QUEST 6 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 9th
TALIB 6 H Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Dash 1ST
LIFEAHOLIC 4 C Trotter Steward's Cup Open Trot 2nd
HIS DARKNESS 3 C Trotter Steward's Cup Classic Trot 4th
ENTERNALNESS 3 F Pacer Steward's Cup Oaks Pace 6th
PRESS RANT 2 C Pacer Steward's Cup Juvenile Pace 2nd
CURSE OF THE SUN 2 C Thoroughbred All Weather Futurity 1ST 

 

 

YEAR 46

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
ANCIENT TRUTH 5 H Pacer Standardbred Pacer Horse of the Year Nominated
ANCIENT TRUTH 5 H Pacer Standardbred Pacer Older Male WINNER
LIFEAHOLIC 3 C Trotter Standardbred Trotter Three Year Old Male WINNER
LIFEAHOLIC 3 C Trotter Standardbred Trotter Horse of the Year WINNER
NIGHT SCENE 6 H Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Older Male WINNER
Messages 5 M Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Turf 5th
NIGHT SCENE 6 H Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 1ST
Princess Mode 4 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Matron 10th
Charmed Blue 4 C Paint Steweard's Cup Paint Sprint 2nd
Collared Him 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Fillies Dash 5th
Anywhere Fire 4 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Matron 11th
Miss Fire Storm 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Fillies Dash 4th
Desert Quest 5 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 7th
TALIB 5 H Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Dash 1ST (DH)
Vision in Velvet 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Distaff 10th
Ancient  Truth 5 H Pacer Steward's Cup Open Pace 2nd
ETERNALNESS 2 F Pacer Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Pace 1ST
LIFEAHOLIC 3 C Trotter Steward's Cup Classic Trot 1ST
Kissing Cousin 2 F Trotter Steward's Cup Oaks Trot 7th
His Darkness 2 C Trotter Steward's Cup Juvenile Trot 7th
Louise the Prince 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 9th

 

 

YEAR 45

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
LADY ME 2 F Thoroughbred Asian Two Year Old Female WINNER
ANCEINT TRUTH 4 C Standardbred Standardbred Pacer Horse of the Year WINNER
ANCEINT TRUTH 4 C Standardbred Pacer Older Males WINNER
NIGHT SCENE 5 H Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Older Male WINNER
LIFEAHOLIC 2 C Standardbred Standardbred Trotter Two Year Old Male WINNER
Wilder Mind 4 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Sprint 7th
Messages 4 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Turf Mile 7th
A Taste of Rain 3 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Turf Mile 13th
Sir Isaac Newton 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Turf 5th
Lady Me 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Fillies Turf Dash 8th
NIGHT SCENE 5 H Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 1ST
Attack Point 6 G Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 4th
Sioux Rocket 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 13th
Boone Splash 5 H Paint Steward's Cup Paint Championship 12th
Ritual Romance 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 12th
Charmed Blue 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 5th
Kansas Shift 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 4th
Flying Leaves 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Dash 5th
Anywhere Fire 3 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Matron 9th
County Lion 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 7th
Prom Queen 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies 5th
Talib 4 C Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Dash 5th
Desert Quest 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Distaff Dash 7th
LIFEAHOLIC 2 C Trotter Steward's Cup Juvenile Trot 1ST
Kissing Cousin 2 F Trotter Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Trot 2nd
Always Strike Out 4 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Marathon 3rd
Team Victory 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 8th
Easy Play 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Dash 6th

 

 

YEAR 44

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Regina Moore 55 F Human Trainer of the Year Nominated
MESSAGES 3 F Thoroughbred European Three Year Old Female WINNER
DANNY PINK 2 C Thoroughbred African Two Year Old Male WINNER
Ancient Truth 3 C Pacer Standardbred Pacer Horse of the Year Nominated
ANCIENT TRUTH 3 C Pacer Standardbred Pacer Three Year Old Male WINNER
ANYWHERE FIRE 2 F Appaloosa Appaloosa Two Year Old Female WINNER
Desert Quest 3 F Arabian Arabian Three Year Old Female Nominated
NIGHT SCENE 4 C Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Old Male WINNER
Messages 3 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Turf Mile 3RD
Wilder Mind 3 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Sprint 4TH
Danny Pink 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Turf Dash 4TH
Blushed Grulla 5 M Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Distaff 7TH
Mexican Royalty 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Juvenile 8TH
Attack Point 6 G Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 3RD
NIGHT SCENE 4 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 1ST
Attack Returned 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Futurity 5TH
Portal Pass 2 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Debutante 4TH
Charming Chewey 5 H Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 6TH
Charmed Blue 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Dash 2ND
Scouted Sioux 5 H Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 7TH
Secret Held 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 3RD
Highest Risk 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 7TH
A Touch Irish 4 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Ladies Sprint 8TH
Well Spotted 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 7TH
ANYWHERE FIRE 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 1ST
Bint Krossfire 6 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 9TH
Kalri Lake 9 G Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Classic 2ND
ANCIENT TRUTH 3 C Pacer Steward's Cup Classic Pace 1ST
Bom Bomb 5 M Steeplechaser Steward's Cup Distaff Chase 8TH

 

 

YEAR 43

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
MESSAGES 2 F Thoroughbred European Champion Two Year Old Filly WINNER
ANCIENT TRUTH 2 C Pacer Standardbred Pacer Champion Two Year Old Male WINNER
Messages 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf 2nd
Seattle Sound 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf 6th
Wilder Mind 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Sprint 3rd
Night Scene 3 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 2nd
Drive There 4 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Matron 9th
Saged 2 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Debutante 7th
Road War 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Futurity 2nd
Charming Chewey 4 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 8th
Scouted Sioux 4 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 6th
Secret Held 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 11th
Secret Assassin 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 5th
Snapped Away 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 10th
Bint Krossfire 5 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 4th
Black Life 4 C Pacer Steward's Cup Open Pace 2nd
ANCIENT TRUTH 2 C Pacer Steward's Cup Juvenile Pace 1ST
Afoolandhispower 3 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Sprint 2nd 

 

YEAR 42

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Paradise Street 5 M Thoroughbred All Weather Older Female Nominated
Typhoon Week 2 G Thoroughbred Islands Two Year Old Male Nominated
Night Scene C Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Horse of the Year Nominated
NIGHT SCENE 2 C Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Two Year Old Male WINNER
Bint Krossifre 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 4th
Drive There 3 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Maton 7th
Moon Lit Drive 2 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Debutante 4th
NIGHT SCENE 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Futurity 1ST
Ghost Inquiry 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Juvenile 8th
Sioux Fame 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 10th
Scouted Sioux 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 2nd
Charming Chewey 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 9th
Famous Conention 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 4th
Quick Tally 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Dash 10th
Rodeo Costume 2 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 5th
Black Life 4 C Pacer Steward's Cup Open Pace 5th
Afoolandhispower 3 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup synthetic Sprint 4th
PARADISE STREET 5 M Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Speed 1ST

 

YEAR 41

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
GAS LAMP DISTRICT 5 H Pacer Standardbred Pacer Horse of the Year WINNER
GAS LAMP DISTRICT 5 H Pacer Standardbred Pacer Older Male WINNER
Black Life 3 C Pacer Standardbred Pacer Three Year Old Male Nominated
Drive There 2 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Debutante 4th
Blushed Grulla 2 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Juvenile Fillies 9th
Dream Streaker 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Championship 10th
Charming Chewey 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Dash 4th
Secret Held 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 7th
Scouted Sioux 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 2nd
GAS LAMP DISTRICT 5 H Pacer Steward's Cup Open Pace 1ST
BLACK LIFE 3 C Pacer Steward's Cup Classic Pace 1ST
Paradise Street 4 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Speed 4th

 

YEAR 40

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
TACTFUL MOOD 3 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 1ST
Michigan Gold 4 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 13th
Dreams Streaker 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 8th
Leaves 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 8th
Exploding Sound 4 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Championship 4th
Tale Tales 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Fillies Dash 5th
Be Extra 6 H Trotter Steward's Cup Open Trot 11th
Gas Lamp District 4 C Pacer Steward's Cup Open Pace 3rd
Black Life 2 C Pacer Steward's Cup Juvenile Pace 8th 
Deep Sea Fury 2 F Pacer Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Pace 10th
Paradise Street 3 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Speed 7th

 

YEAR 39

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Midnight Martyr 2 C Thoroughbred South American Two Year Old Male Nominated
GRASP MUCH 2 G Thoroughbred Islands Two Year Old Male WINNER
Exploding Sound 3 C Appaloosa Appaloosa Three Year Old Male Nominated
Tactful Mood 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Futurity 2nd
Leaves 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 6th
Gold Chablis 8 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 9th
Dream Streaker 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 9th
Desert Asilah 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 10th
Free Texas 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 9th
EXPLODING SOUND 3 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Championship 1ST
Broad Hart 6 G Steeplechaser Steward's Cup Steeplechase 11th
Team Holiday 1 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile Fillies 6th

 

YEAR 38

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
WAR LOCK 5 H Thoroughbred European Older Male WINNER
Kross and Scary 4 C Arabian Arabian Older Male Nominated
War Lock 5 H Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Turf Mile 3rd
Pep Talk 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf 8th
Gold Chablis 7 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 4th
Dream Streaker 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile Fillies 2nd
KROSS AND SCARY 4 C Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Dash 1ST
Exploding Sound 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 2nd
Victory Bend 5 M Trotter Steward's Cup Distaff Trot 4th
Be Extra 4 C Trotter Steward's Cup Open Trot 7th
Coached Words 4 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Marathon 4th
Broad Hart 6 G Steeplechaser Steward's Cup Steeplechase 2nd

 

YEAR 37

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
War Lock H Thoroughbred North American Champion Turf Horse Nominated
WAR LOCK 4 H Thoroughbred Asian Champion Older Male WINNER
ATTACK MODE 5 H Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Champion Older Male WINNER
WAR LOCK 4 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Turf Mile 1ST
Refuel 3 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 5th
White Scout 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 8th
Sioux Secret 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 7th
Autumn Chnage 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 8th
ATTACK MODE 5 H Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 1ST

 

YEAR 36

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
WAR LOCK 3 C Thoroughbred South Pacific Champion Three Year Old Male WINNER
NAIVE SPIRT 4 F Paint Champion Older Female Paint WINNER
BESS BARAK 6 M Arabian Champion Older Female Arabian WINNER
ATTACK MODE 4 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 1ST 
Sioux Secret 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 8th
Naive Spirit 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 7th
Awesome View 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile 7th
Bess Barak 6 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Distaff 4th
Bint Zamil 5 M Arabian Steward's Cup Ladies Dash 2nd
Triumphant Trot 2 C Trotter Steward's Cup Juvenile Trot 11th
Coached Words 2 C Thoroughbred All Weather Futurity 4th

 

YEAR 35

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
WAR LOCK 2 C Thoroughbred Champion European Two Year Old Male WINNER
BINT ZAMIL 4 F Arabian Champion Older Female Arabian WINNER
Dream Splash 5 M Paint Champion Older Female Paint Nominated
Ohio Charmer 4 C Paint Champion Older Male Paint Nominated
Naive Spirit 3 F Paint Champion Three Year Old Filly Paint Nominated
Attack Mode 3 C Quarter Horse Champion Three Year Old Male Quarter Horse Nominated
War Lock 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Turf 8th
Speak in Rounds 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Turf 5th
Destroy 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Sprint 12th
Attack Mode 3 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 3rd
Play Wet 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile 6th
OHIO CHARMER 4 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 1ST
Naive Spirit 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Ladies Sprint 6th
DREAM SPLASH 5 M Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 1ST
Autumn Change 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Fillies Dash 6th
Marsh Hunt 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Dash 6th
Roasted 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Dash 5th
Sioux Secret 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Matron 4th
Sacred Pine 3 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Matron 8th
BINT ZAMIL 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 1ST
Bess Barak 5 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Distaff 2nd
Bound Now 4 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Sprint 5th 

 

YEAR 34

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Bint Zamil 3 F Arabian Champion Three Year Old Filly Arabian Nominated
Dynamite Ball 5 H Appaloosa Champion Older Male Appaloosa Nominated
Ohio Charmer 3 C Paint Champion Three Year Old Male Paint Nominated
Deroyal Mood 4 C Quarter Horse Champion Older Male Quarter Horse Nominated
BOUND NOW 3 F Thoroughbred Finale Stakes 1ST
Deroyal Mood 4 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Classic 4th
Attack Mode 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Futurity 2nd
Ohio Charmer 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Sprint 2nd
Dream Splash 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 5th
Naive Spirit 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Fillies Dash 2nd
Blued River 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 8th
Sioux Secret 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 2nd
DYNAMITE BALL 5 H Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Championship 1ST
Indian Duet 3 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Distaff 8th
County Marker 5 H Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 8th
Warrioress 5 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 5th
The Boiling Point 3 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Mile 9th
Hot Dream 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 4th 

 

YEAR 33

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
THOUSANDS 5 M Thoroughbred South Pacific Older Female WINNER
Terrorized 4 C Thoroughbred African Sprinter Nominated
Dynamite Ball 4 C Appaloosa Appaloosa Older Male Nominated
Bess Barak 3 F Arabian Arabian Three Year Old Female Nominated
Warrioress 4 F Arabian Arabian Older Female Nominated
Dream Splash 3 F Paint Paint Three Year Old Female Nominated
Blued River 3 C Paint Paint Three Year Old Male Nominated
Ohio Charmer 2 C Paint Paint Two Year Old Male Nominated
Love is the Prize 3 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly and Mare Dirt Mile 5th
Deroyal Mood 3 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarter Classic 2nd
Ghost Rodeo 5 H Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Sprint 8th
Black Scooby 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Futurity 13th
All Altitude 2 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Debutante 12th
Blued River 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 3rd
DREAM SPLASH 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 1ST
Three Splashes 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile Fillies 7th
OHIO CHARMER 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Dash 1ST
County Marker 4 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 4th
Sacred Pine 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 3rd
DYNAMITE BALL 4 C Appaloosa Stewrad's Cup Appaloosa Championship 1ST
Fast Ball 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 6th
Indian Duet 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies 7th
Bess Barak 3 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Distaff 7th
WARRIORESS 4 F Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 1ST
Cash Note 4 F Pacer Steward's Cup Distaff Pace 5th
Nevada Team 4 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Mile 8th
The Boiling Point 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 7th
Nevada Heat 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile Fillies 6th

 

YEAR 32

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Thousands 4 F Thoroughbred South Pacific, Champion Sprinter Nominated
THOUSANDS 4 F Thoroughbred South Pacific, Champion Older Female WINNER
DREAM SPLASH 2 F Paint Champion Two Year Old Filly Paint WINNER
Black Edge 4 G Appaloosa Champion Older Male Appaloosa Nominated
County Marker 3 C Appaloosa Champion Three Year Old Male Appaloosa Nominated
The Sentinel 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Turf 6th
Deroyal Mood 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarter Futurity 2nd
Ghost Rodeo 4 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Sprint 4th
Fire Burn 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Dash 6th
DREAM SPLASH 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile Fillies 1ST
Chaste Chestnut 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Fillies Dash 9th
Personal Vow 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 7th
Blued River 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 3rd
Snappy Zappy 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 3rd
Tally Tale 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Fillies Dash 4th
Hazy Edge 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Dash 8th
Dynamite Ball 3 C Appaloosa Stewrad's Cup Appaloosa Championship 3rd
Appy Jackie 5 M Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Distaff 5th
Black Edge 4 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Sprint 7th
Banjo Player 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 2nd
Pine Lake 4 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 8th
COUNTY MARKER 3 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 1ST 
Snortin' Fire 4 F Pacer Steward's Cup Distaff Pace 4th
Cash Note 3 F Pacer Steward's Cup Oaks Pace 9th
Replied 2 G Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 5th

 

YEAR 31

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
TERRORIZED C Thoroughbred European Champoin Two Year Old Male WINNER
Ghost Rodeo 3 C Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Champion Three Year Old Male Nominated
Ghost Rodeo 3 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Sprint 7th
Big Sioux 4 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 6th
Mooned Monkey 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 3rd
Painted Zoot 2 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 4th
Personal Vow 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 2nd
Appy Jackie 4 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Distaff 4th
Played Off 3 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Championship 5th
Flowered Power 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 4th
County Marker 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Futurity 2nd 
My Romance 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies 4th
Dynamite Ball 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 2nd
Travel Myth 2 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Dash 3rd
Cash Note 2 F Pacer Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Pace 6th
Hammer Hard 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 4th

 

YEAR 30

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
TORPEDO IN MOTION 5 G Thoroughbred Islands Champion Older Male WINNER
Malable Contestant 5 M Trotter Standardbred Trotter Champion Older Female Nominated
Copper Clone 5 M Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Champion Older Female Nominated
LOOKING FOR BOYS 4 F Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Champion Older Female WINNER
GHOST RODEO 2 C Quarter Horse Quarter Horse Champion Two Year Old Male WINNER
Sovereign Pride 3 C Arabian Arabian Champion Three Year Old Male Nominated
Hinzi 9 G Appaloosa Appaloosa Champion Older Male Nominated
Magic Dance 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf 9th
Thousands 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Filly Turf Dash 5th
Scooby Mood 4 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Matron 4th
Copper Clone 5 M Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Distaff 6th
GHOST RODEO 2 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Dash 1ST
Gunpowder Justice 3 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Championship 9th
Eagle Dream 4 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 4th
Sherry Tree 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Fillies Dash 7th
Devil's Roper 5 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Classic 4th
Naughty Sneak 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 5th
Painted Moon 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 5th
Pine Lake 3 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Futurity 3rd
Tribal Soothsayer 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Debutante 6th
Mistress Grey 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Fillies Dash 6th
Aztec Silver 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Dash 4th
Black Edge 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Dash 3rd
Squaw Uniform 5 M Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Matron 7th
Exploding Appily 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 3rd
Red and Jacked 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies 4th
Hinzi 9 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 2nd
Sovereign Pride 3 C Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Classic 4th
Elk Dreamer 9 G Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Classic 5th
Malable Contestant 5 M Trotter Steward's Cup Distaff Trot 2nd
Solution Effect 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Juvenile 3rd

 

YEAR 29

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
REGINA MOORE     HUMAN SIMMY Award of Merit WINNER
Copper Clone 4 F Quarter Horse Champion Older Female Quarter Horse Nominated
Gunpowder Justice 2 C Paint Champion Two Year Old Male Paint Nominated
Different Pace 9 G Pacer Champion Older Male Pacer Nominated
State Pride 3 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Ladies Route 8th
Scooby Mood 3 F Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Matron 6th
Phantom Flight 4 C Quarter Horse Steward's Cup Quarters Sprint 7th
GUNPOWDER JUSTICE 2 C Paint Steward's Cup Paint Juvenile 1ST
Eagle Dream 3 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Distaff 4th
Painted Tree 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Fillies Dash 4th
Sioux Name 2 F Paint Steward's Cup Paint Debutante 5th
Big Zoot 2 G Paint Steward's Cup Paint Futurity 3rd 
Red Skin 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Futurity 4th
Buck the Trend 7 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Championship 4th
Squaw Uniform 4 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Distaff 2nd
Soaring Messenger 2 C Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile 4th
Appy Jackie 2 F Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies 4th
Spotted Zip 5 M Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Matron 3rd
Hinzi 8 G Appaloosa Steward's Cup Appaloosa Classic 2nd
Bint Ghalib 5 M Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Ladies Dash 3rd
Sandz of Time 9 G Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Dash 3rd
Elk Dreamer 8 G Arabian Steward's Cup Arabian Classic 5th 
Inspired Nevada 4 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Synthetic Mile 6th

 

YEAR 28

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Spotted Zip 4 F Appaloosa Champion Older Female Appaloosa Nominated
Swift Twister 3 F Trotter Champion Three Year Old Female Trotter Nominated
Excess 4 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Turf Sprint 8th
Swift Twister 3 F Trotter Steward's Crown Oaks Trot 6th
SPOTTED ZIP 4 F Appaloosa Appaloosa Ladies Championship 1ST
Buckeye Roost 2 C Paint Paint Juvenile Dash 3rd
Bint Ghalib 4 F Arabian The Arabian Ladies Cup 3rd
Elk Dreamer 7 G Arabian Endurance Championship 3rd

 

YEAR 27

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Inspired Nevada 2 F Thoroughbred All Weather Two Year Old Female Nominated
Excess 3 C Thoroughbred South Pacific Sprinter Nominated
SQUAW UNIFORM 2 F Appaloosa Two Year Old Female Appaloosa WINNER
RED RIVER CROSSING 3 G Appaloosa Three Year Old Male Appaloosa WINNER
Bint Ghalib 3 F Arabian Three Year Old Female Arabian Nominated
Torpedo in Motion 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile 10th
Verbal Report 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies 7th
INSPIRED NEVADA 2 F Thoroughbred All Weather Juvenile Fillies 1ST
Broadsword 5 H Steeplechaser Steward's Cup Steeplechase 10th
Moveoutoftheway 4 F Trotter Steward's Crown Distaff Trot 8th
Hinzi 6 G Appaloosa Appaloosa Championship 5th
Illinois Indian 2 C Appaloosa Appaloosa Juvenile Championship 5th
Squaw Uniform 2 F Appaloosa Appaloosa Juvenile Fillies Championship 3rd
Bint Ghalib 3 F Arabian The Arabian Ladies Cup 4th
Black Snake Moan 8 G Paint Paint Championship 6th
River Maiden 4 F Paint Paint Championship 7th
Moubarak 6 H Arabian Endurance Championship 5th

 

YEAR 26

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Splendours of Peru 9 M Steeplechaser Steward's Cup Steeplechase 8th
Thunder Nation 5 H Arabian Endurance Championship 7th

 

YEAR 25

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
Feeling Fine 5 M Arabian Arabian Champion Older Female  Nominated
Stellary 2 F Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Fillies Sprint 3rd
Playful Skate 2 C Thoroughbred Steward's Cup Juvenile Sprint 12th
Feeling Fine 5 M Arabian Endurance Championship 2nd
Happy Travels 3 F Pacer Steward's Crown Oaks Pace 6th
Yoyo 2 F Quarter Horse California Juvenile 7th

 

YEAR 24

NAME A S BREED RACE OR SIMMY RESULT
REGINA MOORE     Human New Trainer of The Year WINNER
Black Standard 2 C Pacer Steward's Crown Juvenile Pace 6th
Happy Travels 2 F Pacer Steward's Crown Juvenile Fillies Pace 10th

 

 

Home